Station Code and Trains

Station Code for MOKAMA is MKA

Trains @ MOKAMA

Mokameh Junction Train Station

  • Code MKA
  • State Bihar
Book IRCTC trains on your mobile
Train name (no.) passing via
Mokameh Junction
Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
Lal Quila Exp (13111) 04:36 04:40 4 min YYYYYYY
Bsb Sdah Expres (13134) 19:05 19:10 5 min YYYYYYY
Ghy Ltt Express (15648) 11:55 11:57 2 min NYNNNNN
Vikramshila Exp (12367) 15:02 15:04 2 min YYYYYYY
Ghy Bsb Special (25653) 10:43 10:45 2 min NNNNNYN
Guwahati Expres (15647) 15:00 15:05 5 min NNNNYNN
Pnbe Dhn Expres (13332) 10:40 10:42 2 min YYYYYYN
Brahmputra Mail (14056) 16:12 16:14 2 min YYYYYYY
Dhn Pnbe Expres (13331) 15:14 15:16 2 min YYYYYYN
Hbj Ghy Spl (01651) 15:20 15:25 5 min YNNNNNN
Kyq Pnbe Specia (02520) 06:25 06:27 2 min NYNNNNN
Pnbe Hwh Spl (03072) 12:06 12:08 2 min NNNYNNN
South Bihar Exp (13288) 22:15 22:20 5 min YYYYYYY
South Bihar Exp (13287) 04:53 04:55 2 min YYYYYYY
Intercity Exp (13235) 19:56 19:58 2 min YYYYYYN
Intercity Exp (13236) 07:59 08:01 2 min YYYYYYN
Intercity Expre (13226) 09:05 09:07 2 min YYYYYYN
Dnr Shc Link Ex (23226) 09:05 09:07 2 min YYYYYYN
Shc Dnr Link Ex (23225) 17:31 17:33 2 min YYYYYYN
Hwh Pnbe Spl (03071) 08:09 08:11 2 min NNYNNNN
Rajya Rani Exp (12567) 09:40 09:42 2 min YYYYYYY
B Nath Dham Exp (18450) 10:10 10:12 2 min NNYNNNN
Pnbe Hwh Spl (03074) 03:11 03:13 2 min NYNNNNN
Lal Quila Exp (13112) 22:03 22:08 5 min YYYYYYY
Patliputra Exp (18621) 17:12 17:14 2 min YYYYYYY
Patliputra Exp (18622) 10:15 10:17 2 min YYYYYYY
Bsb Ghy (25652) 03:11 03:13 2 min NNNNNNY
Ghy Ltt Exp (15646) 10:43 10:45 2 min NNYNNNY
Bkn Ghy Express (25631) 06:00 06:02 2 min YNYNNNN
Kyq Capital Exp (13248) 00:32 00:34 2 min YYYNNNY
Intercity Exp (13401) 09:10 09:12 2 min YYYYYYN
Koaa Pnbe Spl (03159) 03:38 03:40 2 min NNNNNNY
Brahmputra Mail (14055) 11:35 11:37 2 min YYYYYYY
Bhagalpur Exp (12336) 15:00 15:05 5 min NYNYNNY
Dnr Capital Exp (13247) 01:59 02:02 3 min NYYYYNN
Pnbe Ers Expres (16310) 15:29 15:34 5 min NNNYYNN
Bsp Pnbe Specia (08293) 11:55 11:57 2 min NNNNYNN
Guwahati Expres (15645) 15:00 15:05 5 min NNYNNYN
Capital Exp (13246) 00:32 00:34 2 min NNNYYYN
Jyg Anvt G Rath (12569) 17:20 17:22 2 min YNNNYNN
Capital Express (13245) 01:59 02:02 3 min YNNNNYY
Hw Hwh S F Exp (12370) 19:22 19:24 2 min YYNYYNY
Kumbha Express (12369) 19:26 19:28 2 min YNYYNYY
Sdah Bsb Exp (13133) 11:19 11:21 2 min YYYYYYY
Jyg Garib Rath (12570) 07:27 07:29 2 min NYNNNYN
Asr Hwh Express (13050) 04:00 04:02 2 min YYYYYYY
Amritsar Exp (13049) 00:03 00:08 5 min YYYYYYY
Janta Express (13039) 05:36 05:38 2 min YYYYYYY
U Abhatoofan Ex (13007) 18:40 18:44 4 min YYYYYYY
U A Toofan Exp (13008) 08:49 08:53 4 min YYYYYYY
Amritsar Mail (13005) 02:08 02:12 4 min YYYYYYY
Asr Hwh Mail (13006) 23:27 23:32 5 min YYYYYYY
Mahananda Exp (15484) 02:22 02:24 2 min YYYYYYY
Kol Garib Rath (12360) 21:54 21:56 2 min NNYNYNY
Mka Hwh Pass (53050) Starts 12:10 YYYYYYY
B Nath Dham Exp (18449) 08:09 08:11 2 min YNNNNNN
Pnbe Asn Spl (03506) 02:30 02:32 2 min NNNNNYN
Pnbe Asn Spl (03558) 17:40 17:42 2 min NNNNNNY
Patna Express (16309) 17:50 17:52 2 min YYNNNNN
St Bhagalpur Ex (19047) 15:16 15:21 5 min NYNNNYN
Ghy Bsb Special (05653) 10:43 10:45 2 min NNNNNYN
Bgp Surat Exp (19048) 12:31 12:33 2 min YNNYNNN
Mahananda Exp (15483) 21:51 21:53 2 min YYYYYYY
Asn Pnbe Specia (03503) 17:55 17:57 2 min YNNNNYN
Pnbe Bsp Expres (22844) 01:25 01:27 2 min NNNNNYN
Bsp Pnbe Exp (22843) 11:55 11:57 2 min NNNNYNN
Bagmati Express (12577) 18:53 18:55 2 min NYNNNNN
Pnbe Asn Spl (03576) 01:25 01:27 2 min YNNNNNN
Pnbe Asn Spl (03562) 01:25 01:27 2 min NNNNYNN
Pnbe Garib Rath (12359) 03:28 03:30 2 min NYNYNYN
Ndls Bgp Expres (12350) 16:24 16:26 2 min NYNNNNN
Ald Hwh Spl (04120) 05:38 05:40 2 min NNNNYNY
Farakka Express (13484) 22:58 23:03 5 min NYNYYNY
Dnr Grd Express (83112) 22:03 22:08 5 min YYYYYYY
Hwh Pnbe Specia (03065) 07:52 07:54 2 min NNYNNNN
Dwarka Express (15636) 02:20 02:22 2 min YNNNNNN
Intercity Exp (13402) 18:35 18:37 2 min YYYYYYN
Intercity Expre (13225) 17:31 17:33 2 min YYYYYYN
Pnbe Koaa Spl (03134) 12:03 12:05 2 min NYNNNNN
Vikramshila Exp (12368) 08:28 08:32 4 min YYYYYYY
Bgp Ndls Exp (12349) 20:44 20:46 2 min YNNNNNN
Pnbe Mldt Expre (13416) 23:50 23:52 2 min YNNYNYN
Mldt Pnbe Expre (13415) 03:28 03:30 2 min NNYNYNY
Bsb Ghy Spl (05652) 03:11 03:13 2 min NNNNNNY
Rajgir Hwh Ch (23040) 19:59 20:01 2 min YYYYYYY
Hwh Mka Pas (53049) 11:10 Ends YYYYYYY
Grd Dnr Exp (23111) 04:36 04:40 4 min YYYYYYY
Asansol Spl (03560) 12:03 12:05 2 min YNNNNNN
Vibhuti Express (12334) 00:01 00:03 2 min YYYYYYY
Vibhuti Express (12333) 02:39 02:41 2 min YYYYYYY
Farakka Express (13483) 03:02 03:04 2 min NYYNYNY
Poorva Express (12303) 14:33 14:35 2 min YYNNYYN
Mahananda Exp (14084) 02:22 02:24 2 min YYYYYYY
Danapur Hwh Exp (12352) 22:46 22:48 2 min YYYYYYY
Danapur Express (12351) 04:17 04:19 2 min YYYYYYY
Bgp Ltt Express (12335) 11:55 11:57 2 min NYNNYNY
Hwh Pnbe Specia (03073) 21:10 21:12 2 min NYNNNNN
Himgiri Express (12331) 08:09 08:11 2 min NYNNYYN
Himgiri Express (12332) 03:11 03:13 2 min YNNYNNY
Upasana Express (12328) 19:22 19:24 2 min NNYNNYN
Upasana Express (12327) 19:26 19:28 2 min NYNNYNN
Akal Takhat Exp (12318) 07:37 07:39 2 min NYNNYNN
Akal Takht Exp (12317) 14:27 14:29 2 min NNYNNNY
Poorva Express (12304) 09:18 09:20 2 min NNYYNYY
Tata Dnr Exp (18183) 16:53 16:55 2 min YYYYYYY
Dnr Tata Exp (18184) 08:18 08:20 2 min YYYYYYY
Janshatabdi Exp (12024) 06:50 06:52 2 min YYYYYYN
Janshatabdi Exp (12023) 20:33 20:35 2 min YYYYYYN
Intercity Exp (15714) 15:42 15:44 2 min YYYYYYN
Intercity Exp (15713) 11:00 11:02 2 min YYYYYYN
Koshi Exp (15282) 18:47 18:49 2 min YYYYYYY
Koshi Exp (15281) 08:27 08:29 2 min YYYYYYY
Rajya Rani Exp (12568) 14:08 14:10 2 min YYYYYYY
Guwahati Expres (15635) 12:30 12:32 2 min NNNNYNN
Bagmati Express (12578) 11:18 11:20 2 min NNNNNYN
Dhn Pnbe Spl (03303) 00:10 00:12 2 min NNNNNNY
Rjpb Ntsk Spl (03282) 16:24 16:26 2 min NNNNNYN
Ntsk Rjpb Spl (03281) 11:36 11:38 2 min YNNNNNN
Asn Pnbe Spl (03557) 12:48 12:50 2 min NNNNNNY
Ghy Bme Bkn Exp (15632) 02:20 02:22 2 min NNNYNYN
Dnr Sbg Spl (03236) 07:59 08:01 2 min NNNNNNY
Sbg Dnr Special (03235) 19:56 19:58 2 min NNNNNNY
Farkka Express (13414) 22:58 23:03 5 min YNYNNYN
Bme Ghy Express (15631) 06:00 06:02 2 min NYNNNNY
Mahananda Exp (14083) 21:51 21:53 2 min YYYYYYY
Farakka Express (13413) 03:02 03:04 2 min YNNYNYN
Pnbe Kyq Spl (02519) 13:20 13:22 2 min NNYNNNN

MOKAMA - MKA

Click here for map

Tips for Tatkal Booking Tickets Quickly

1

Make sure that your computer clock shows exact same time of IRCTC server. If you have no permission to change your system time then please get the India time from the following link Current Time in India

2

Collect all the information in a notepad before you proceed tatkal booking.

3

If you get "Service Unavailable" error. Try to search irtctc in google and click the link. This is due to the request is going from the Google server we have a huge chance of accessing website While payment if you get any error, please refresh only one time.Your data will be posted again and you will get a chance to get successful payment.

Every second during tatkal ticket booking crucial.So this above information will make you to book quickly.

Disclaimer: We have tried our best to keep the latest Railway Station updated as available from our team. Users are requested to confirm information with the respective station before using the information provided. The author reserves the right not to be responsible for the topicality, correctness, completeness or quality of the information provided. Liability claims regarding damage caused by the use of any information provided, including any kind of information which is incomplete or incorrect, will therefore be rejected.