Station Code and Trains

Station Code for BALASORE is BLS

Trains @ BALASORE

Balasore Train Station

  • Code BLS
  • State Orissa
Book IRCTC trains on your mobile
Train name (no.) passing via
Balasore
Arrives Departs Stop time M T W T F S S
Puri Digha Express (22878) 04:42 04:44 2 min NNYNNNN
Puri Src Special (08010) 23:16 23:18 2 min NNNNYNN
Mas Src Ac Express (22808) 06:52 06:54 2 min NNNYNNY
Src Ypr Superfast Special (02865) 22:00 22:02 2 min NNNNYNN
Pnbe Ers Express (22644) 03:18 03:20 2 min NNNYYNN
Src Puri Special (02837) 00:40 00:42 2 min NNNNYNN
Bbs Rajdhani Express (22823) 12:08 12:10 2 min YYNYYNN
Hwh Ypr Express (12863) 23:55 23:57 2 min YYYYYYY
Src Puri Special (08007) 00:40 00:42 2 min YNNNNNN
Mys Howrah Express (08004) 08:40 08:42 2 min NNNNNNY
Src Puri Special (08474) 19:05 19:07 2 min NYNNNNN
Puri Src Special (08473) 04:42 04:44 2 min YNNNNNN
Bbs Rajdhani Express (22811) 14:07 14:09 2 min NNYNNYY
East Coast Express (18646) 11:37 11:42 5 min YYYYYYY
East Coast Express (18645) 15:45 15:50 5 min YYYYYYY
Bubneswr Rajdhani (22824) 14:02 14:04 2 min NYYYNYN
Dgha Puri Express (22877) 21:40 21:45 5 min NNNYNNN
Mys Howrah Express (22818) 10:52 10:54 2 min YNNNNNN
Prr Vm Express (22605) 15:38 15:40 2 min YNNNNNN
Vskp Digha Express (22874) 04:42 04:44 2 min NNNYNNN
Purulia Express (22606) 17:30 17:32 2 min NNNNNYN
Mas Shm Express (22826) 17:30 17:32 2 min NNNYNNN
Yprkyq Express (02651) 12:40 12:42 2 min NNNNNNY
Puri Src Special (08008) 23:55 23:57 2 min NYNNNNN
Shm Tvc Superfast Express (22642) 03:27 03:29 2 min NYNNNNY
Shalimar Express (22641) 09:45 09:47 2 min NNNYNYN
Puri Dbg Jyg Express (18419) 19:00 19:05 5 min NNNYNNN
Src Puri Special (08009) 22:00 22:02 2 min NNNYNNN
Yprkyq Express (02551) 12:40 12:42 2 min NNNNNYN
Jyg Dbg Puri Express (18420) 21:30 21:35 5 min NNNNNYN
Mas Src Express (08042) 06:52 06:54 2 min YNNNNNN
Bubneswr Rajdhani (22812) 12:12 12:14 2 min YNNNYNY
Dbrg Sbc Express (15902) 04:25 04:27 2 min NNNNYNN
Dibrugarh Express (15929) 22:46 22:48 2 min NNNYNNN
Sc Shm Ac Special (02774) 10:12 10:14 2 min NYNNNNN
Dbrg Ms Express (15930) 19:25 19:27 2 min NNNNNNY
Ndls Bbs Superfast Special (02816) 07:33 07:35 2 min YNNNNNN
Pnbe Ers Express (16310) 03:18 03:20 2 min NNNYYNN
Dgha Puri Superfast E (22889) 21:40 21:45 5 min NNNNNNY
Chennai Express (06316) 10:52 10:54 2 min NNNNYNN
Sbc Mas Express (06030) 18:15 18:17 2 min NNNNYYY
B Nath Dham Express (18449) 19:00 19:05 5 min YNNNNNN
Dibrugarh Express (05905) 19:25 19:27 2 min NNNYNNN
Puri Hwh Express (12896) 02:45 02:50 5 min NNNYNNN
Dgha Vskp Express (22873) 21:40 21:45 5 min NNNNYNN
Shm Hyb Special (07127) 14:16 14:18 2 min NYNNNNN
Nandan Kanan Express (12815) 15:25 15:30 5 min YNYYNYN
Dbrg Kcvl Special (06335) 16:13 16:15 2 min NNNNNNY
Hwh Sbp Superfast Express (12585) 00:25 00:27 2 min NNNNNYN
Dhauli Express (12821) 09:26 09:30 4 min YYYYYYY
Src Tpty Superfast Express (22855) 19:05 19:07 2 min NNNNNNY
Dhauli Express (12822) 16:16 16:20 4 min YYYYYYY
Kyq Ypr Special (02552) 13:56 13:58 2 min NNYNNNN
Tpty Src Superfast Express (22856) 18:31 18:33 2 min YNNNNNN
Orissa S Kranti (12820) 08:30 08:32 2 min NYNNYNN
Src Vivek Express (22852) 14:07 14:09 2 min NNNNNYN
Src Puri Special (08013) 22:00 22:02 2 min NNNYNNN
Ghy Kcvl Express (06337) 14:17 14:19 2 min NNNYNNN
Hwh Mas Mail (12839) 02:55 03:00 5 min YYYYYYY
Guwahati Express (12515) 06:20 06:22 2 min NNNNNNY
Maq Vivek Express (22851) 19:05 19:07 2 min NNNYNNN
Ypr Ghyspecial (06545) 09:45 09:47 2 min NNNNNNY
Ghy Sc Express (12514) 04:25 04:27 2 min NNNYNNN
Sc Shm Ac Express (12774) 04:42 04:44 2 min NYNNNNN
Shm Sc Ac Express (12773) 19:25 19:27 2 min NNYNNNN
Puri Src Special (08014) 10:52 10:54 2 min NNNNYNN
Santragachi Express (06318) 03:05 03:07 2 min NNNNNYN
Satabdi Express (12277) 17:32 17:37 5 min YYNYYYY
Dgha Puri Superfast E (12579) 21:50 21:55 5 min NNNNNNY
Sbp Hwh Superfast Express (22804) 02:45 02:50 5 min NNNNYNN
Ypr Howrah Express (12864) 02:14 02:16 2 min YYYYYYY
Sc Ghy Express (12513) 06:20 06:22 2 min NNNNNNY
Dibrugarh Express (06336) 14:07 14:09 2 min NYNNNNN
Utkal Express (18477) 01:50 01:55 5 min YYYYYYY
Hwh Sbp Superfast Express (22803) 00:25 00:27 2 min NNNNNYN
Sc Shm Wkly Express (22850) 04:42 04:44 2 min NNNNYNN
Kharagpur Express (22604) 17:30 17:32 2 min NYYNNNN
Kgp Vm Superfast Express (22603) 15:38 15:40 2 min NNNYYNN
Kalingautkalexp (18478) 00:50 01:00 10 min YYYYYYY
Vskp Shm Superfast Express (22854) 23:41 23:43 2 min NNYNNNN
Puri Shm Superfast Express (22836) 02:45 02:50 5 min NYNNNNN
Sbp Hwh Superfast Express (12586) 02:46 02:51 5 min NNNNYNN
Anga Express (12254) 02:40 02:42 2 min NNYNNNN
Guwahati Ms Express (15630) 19:25 19:27 2 min NNNNYNN
Satabdi Express (12278) 10:12 10:17 5 min YYNYYYY
Falaknuma Express (12704) 13:50 13:52 2 min YYYYYYY
Puri Dgha Superfast E (22890) 04:42 04:44 2 min NNNNNYN
Hwh Puri G Rath (12881) 00:25 00:27 2 min NYNYNNN
Puri Hwh G Rath (12882) 02:45 02:50 5 min YNYNNNN
Src Mas Superfast Special (08041) 22:00 22:02 2 min NNNNNYN
Howrah Mail (12840) 00:07 00:12 5 min YYYYYYY
Puri Src Special (08012) 03:53 03:55 2 min NNNNNNY
Src Puri Special (08011) 11:42 11:44 2 min NNNNNNY
Sc Ghy Special (07149) 07:00 07:05 5 min NNNNYNN
Ghy Sc Special (07150) 06:40 06:45 5 min YNNNNNN
B Nath Dham Express (18450) 21:30 21:35 5 min NNYNNNN
Bangalore Express (06029) 07:20 07:22 2 min NNNNYYY
Patna Express (16309) 06:20 06:22 2 min YYNNNNN
Srijagannath Express (18410) 03:32 03:37 5 min YYYYYYY
Bbs Jan Shatabd (12073) 16:40 16:44 4 min YYYYYYN
Bbs Jan Shatabd (12074) 09:00 09:04 4 min YYYYYYN
Puri Dgha Superfast E (12580) 04:42 04:44 2 min NNNNNYN
Asn Puri Special (03516) 06:58 07:00 2 min NNNNNYN
Puri Asn Special (03515) 19:00 19:05 5 min NNNNNYN
Anga Express (12253) 18:31 18:33 2 min NNNNNYN
Guwahati Express (12509) 06:20 06:22 2 min NNYYYNN
Shalimar Express (16323) 09:45 09:47 2 min NNNYNYN
Mfp Ypr Express (15228) 03:27 03:29 2 min YNNNNNN
Bgy Bbs Express (12891) 06:42 06:44 2 min YYYYYYY
Guwahati Express (12507) 09:45 09:47 2 min NYNNNNN
Muzaffarpur Express (15227) 09:45 09:47 2 min NNYNNNN
Hyb Shm Special (07128) 22:11 22:13 2 min NNNNNNY
Puri Hwh Express (12888) 02:45 02:50 5 min NNNNNNY
Bbs Bpo Express (12892) 20:15 20:17 2 min YYYYYYY
Puri Hwh Express (12838) 00:58 01:03 5 min YYYYYYY
Mas Src Express (02808) 06:52 06:54 2 min NNNNNYN
Src Mas Special (02807) 22:00 22:02 2 min NNNYNNN
Coromandel Express (12842) 08:01 08:06 5 min YYYYYYY
Coromandal Express (12841) 18:00 18:05 5 min YYYYYYY
Srijagannathexp (18409) 23:00 23:05 5 min YYYYYYY
Vivek Express (15906) 14:16 14:18 2 min NNNNNNY
Pdy Howrah Express (12868) 18:31 18:33 2 min NNYNNNN
Gurudev Express (12659) 09:45 09:47 2 min NNNNNNY
Purshottam Express (12802) 00:07 00:12 5 min YYYYYYY
Kannyakumari Express (12665) 19:25 19:27 2 min YNNNNNN
Orissa S Kranti (12819) 19:00 19:05 5 min NNYNNNY
Gurudev Express (12660) 03:27 03:29 2 min NNYNNNN
Ghy Tvc Express (12516) 04:25 04:27 2 min NNYNNNN
Shm Vskp Superfast Express (22853) 21:50 21:55 5 min NYNNNNN
Shm Puri Superfast Express (22835) 00:25 00:27 2 min NNYNNNN
Howrah Express (12664) 22:47 22:48 1 min NYNNYNN
Hwh Puri Express (12895) 00:25 00:27 2 min NNNNYNN
Hwh Puri Express (12887) 00:25 00:27 2 min YNNNNNN
Hwh Tpj Express (12663) 19:25 19:27 2 min NNNYNNY
Shm Mas Superfast Express (22825) 15:38 15:40 2 min NYNNNNN
Yprkyq Ac Express (12551) 12:40 12:42 2 min NNNNNYN
Bsb Garib Rath (12552) 13:56 13:58 2 min YNYNYNN
Amaravathi Express (18047) 02:40 02:42 2 min YYNYNYN
Guwahati Express (15629) 22:46 22:48 2 min YNNNNNN
Ghy Sbc Express (12510) 04:25 04:27 2 min YYNNNNY
Patna Express (22643) 06:20 06:22 2 min YYNNNNN
Santragachi Express (02852) 22:00 22:02 2 min NYNNNNN
Puri Sdah Special (03102) 07:10 07:12 2 min NNNNNNY
Hwh Pdy Express (12867) 02:40 02:42 2 min NNNNNNY
Ghy Tvc Express (12508) 04:25 04:27 2 min NNNNYNN
Shm Tvc Express (16324) 03:27 03:29 2 min NYNNNNY
Vsg Howrah Express (18048) 18:31 18:33 2 min NYNYYNY
Src Ers Special (02851) 19:05 19:07 2 min NNNNNYN
Src Puri Special (08402) 22:00 22:02 2 min NNNNNYN
Puri Src Special (08401) 02:25 02:27 2 min NNNNYNN
Purushottam Express (12801) 02:30 02:35 5 min YYYYYYY
Neelachal Express (12876) 11:42 11:52 10 min NYNNYNY
Neelachal Express (12875) 15:25 15:30 5 min NYNNYNY
Sdah Puri Special (03101) 03:50 03:52 2 min NNNNNNY
Hwh Puri Express (12837) 01:50 01:55 5 min YYYYYYY
Dbrg Vivek Express (15905) 10:52 10:54 2 min NNNNNYN
Shm Sc Wkly Express (22849) 15:38 15:40 2 min NNYNNNN
Hwh Mys Express (22817) 19:25 19:27 2 min NNNNYNN
Cape Howrah Express (12666) 22:46 22:48 2 min NNNNNYN
Ghy Sc Special (07250) 06:40 06:45 5 min YNNNNNN
Falaknuma Express (12703) 10:35 10:37 2 min YYYYYYY
Puri Ghy Express (15639) 19:00 19:05 5 min NYNNNNN
Sc Ghy Special (07249) 07:00 07:05 5 min NNNNYNN
Dibrugarh Express (15901) 09:45 09:47 2 min YNNNNNN
Puri Src Special (02838) 23:55 23:57 2 min YNNNNYN
Nandan Kanan Express (12816) 06:58 07:08 10 min YNYYNYN
Src Mas Ac Express (22807) 22:00 22:02 2 min NYNNYNN
Bbs Ndls Superfast Special (02815) 10:52 10:54 2 min NNNNNNY
Ghy Puri Express (15640) 21:30 21:35 5 min NNNNNNY
Connect 

BALASORE - BLS

Click here for map

Tips for Tatkal Booking Tickets Quickly

1

Make sure that your computer clock shows exact same time of IRCTC server. If you have no permission to change your system time then please get the India time from the following link Current Time in India

2

Collect all the information in a notepad before you proceed tatkal booking.

  • IRCTC User Credentials
  • From Station Code (Click here to get Station Codes)
  • To Station Code
  • Passenger Details ( Name , Age , Identity Proof )
  • Payment Information (credit card /debit card /internet banking)

3

If you get "Service Unavailable" error. Try to search irtctc in google and click the link. This is due to the request is going from the Google server we have a huge chance of accessing website While payment if you get any error, please refresh only one time.Your data will be posted again and you will get a chance to get successful payment.

Every second during tatkal ticket booking crucial.So this above information will make you to book quickly.

Disclaimer: We have tried our best to keep the latest Railway Station updated as available from our team. Users are requested to confirm information with the respective station before using the information provided. The author reserves the right not to be responsible for the topicality, correctness, completeness or quality of the information provided. Liability claims regarding damage caused by the use of any information provided, including any kind of information which is incomplete or incorrect, will therefore be rejected.